Actress
Biography Ayane Sakura
Ayane Sakura

Biography Ayane Sakura

Ayane Sakura (佐倉 綾音 Sakura Ayane, born January 29, 1994) is a Japanese voice actress from Tokyo. She is affiliated with I'm Enterprise. Some of her major roles are Natsumi Koshigaya in Non Non Biyori, Tsubaki Sawabe in Your Lie in April, Iroha Isshiki in My Youth Romantic Comedy Is Wrong, As I Expected, Suzuka Dairenji in Tokyo Ravens, Ochako Uraraka in My Hero Academia, Cocoa Hoto in Is the Order a Rabbit? and Nao Tomori in Charlotte. She has also performed theme songs and character songs for various series she has appeared in. In 2018, she won the Best Supporting Actress award at the 12th Seiyu Awards.

Name: Ayane Sakura
Birthday: 1994-01-29
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Popularity: 4.77
Homepage: http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=86
Also Known As: 佐倉綾音, 사쿠라 아야네, Аянэ Сакура, Sakura Ayane, さくら あやね, あやねる

Images of Ayane Sakura

Cast by Ayane Sakura

Hotarubi no Mori e
Your Light: Kase-san and Morning Glories
Kase-san and Morning Glories
Cross Road
Garakowa: Restore the World
Is the Order a Rabbit?? Dear My Sister
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation
Is the Order a Rabbit?? Sing For You
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion
Trinity Seven OVA
Joshiraku OVA
Non Non Biyori: Vacation
Bang Dream! Film Live
Promare: Galo-hen
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
Ao Oni The Animation
Promare
Twilight
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System -  Case.1 Crime and Punishment
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Promare: Lio-hen
Knights of Sidonia: The Movie
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta
Non Non Biyori Repeat OVA
Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Movie Sequence
Trinity Seven 2: Heavens Library & Crimson Lord
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.2 First Guardian
selector destructed WIXOSS
Day Break Illusion: Fumikomenai Kokoro
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training!
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
Psycho-Pass 3 Movie: First Inspector
BanG Dream! FILM LIVE 2nd Stage
Your Lie in April: Moments
Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
High School DxD NEW
Fragtime
Love, Be Loved, Leave, Be Left
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
Weathering with You
Shirobako Movie
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part I
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part II