Actress
Biography Marina Inoue
Marina Inoue

Biography Marina Inoue

is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She was signed onto Sony Music Entertainment Japan's Aniplex division until 2007. As for her voice acting career, she is employed by Sigma Seven. Inoue made her debut as a voice actress and singer after she was chosen out of 2,000 people from the "Gonna be a star" auditions (hosted by Sony Music Entertainment Japan) for the title role in the OVA Le Portrait de Petit Cossette.

Name: Marina Inoue
Birthday: 1985-01-20
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Popularity: 6.238
Homepage: http://yaplog.jp/marinavi/
Also Known As: 井上 麻里奈, Иноуэ Марина, 이노우에 마리나

Images of Marina Inoue

Cast by Marina Inoue

Kite Liberator
Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment
Sekirei Special
Sekirei Pure Engagement Special
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End
High School of the Dead OVA: Drifters of the Dead
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - World Purge-hen
I Don't Have Many Friends Add On Disc
I Don't Have Many Friends
Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Library War: The Wings Of Revolution
Date A Live: Encore OVA
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
The Island of Giant Insects
Attack on Taikan
Owarimonogatari 1
Lupin the Third: Record of Observations of the East - Another Page
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
Hidamari Sketch × 365 special
.hack//Beyond the World
The Island of Giant Insects
Gurren Lagann The Movie: The Lights in the Sky Are Stars
Smile Precure! The Movie: Big Mismatch in a Picture Book!
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
Doraemon: Nobita and the Space Heroes
After Owarimonogatari
Broken Blade: Book Four - The Earth of Calamity
My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training!
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
Loups=Garous
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
Broken Blade: Book Three - The Mark of the Assassin's Dagger
Broken Blade: Book Two - The Split Path
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising