Actress
Biography Sofia Coppola
Sofia Coppola

Biography Sofia Coppola

Sofia Carmina Coppola (born May 14, 1971) is an American screenwriter, film director, actress, and producer. In 2003 she became the third woman (and the first American woman) to be nominated for an Academy Award for Directing, for Lost in Translation. In 2010, with Somewhere, she became the first American woman (and fourth American filmmaker) to win the Golden Lion, the top prize at the Venice Film Festival.

Name: Sofia Coppola
Birthday: 1971-05-14
Known For: Directing
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Popularity: 3.777
Homepage:
Also Known As: Domino Coppola, Sofia Carmina Coppola, Domino, Sofia, София Коппола, โซเฟีย คอปโปลา, 蘇菲亞·柯波拉, ソフィア・コッポラ, 소피아 코폴라, صوفيا كوبولا

Images of Sofia Coppola

Cast by Sofia Coppola

Cut Shorts
The Making of The Virgin Suicides
Sunset Strip
Always at The Carlyle
Revisiting The Virgin Suicides
The Making of Marie Antoinette
Making Somewhere
Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton
Lost on Location: Behind the Scenes of 'Lost in Translation'
Ciao L.A.
Fog City Mavericks
Anna
Inside Monkey Zetterland
The Work of Director Spike Jonze
The Princess Who Had Never Laughed
Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound
The Godfather Family: A Look Inside
Frankenweenie
The Godfather: Part III
Peggy Sue Got Married
Torrance Rises
Rip Van Winkle
The Family Whistle
The Spirit of '76
CQ
Beastie Boys: Video Anthology
The Outsiders
Beastie Boys Solid Gold Hits
Rumble Fish
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
La traversée du désir
The Godfather
The Cotton Club
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
The Godfather: Part II