Actress
Biography Yūki Kaji
Yūki Kaji

Biography Yūki Kaji

Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with the agency VIMS. He has also been a radio host and acted on stage, and since 2015 has also occasionally been cast in on-screen roles in television dramas. He has voiced many notable roles such as Eren Yeager in "Attack on Titan", Issei Hyodo in "High School DxD", Shu Ouma in "Guilty Crown", Alibaba in "Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic", Kazuya Ichinose and Akio Fudou in "Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin", Clemont in "Pokémon XY", Meliodas and Zeldris in "The Seven Deadly Sins", Yukine in “Noragami", Speed-O'Sound Sonic in "One-Punch Man", Kanato Sakamaki in "Diabolik Lovers", Todoroki Shōto in "My Hero Academia", Kozume Kenma in "Haikyu!!", Koichi Hirose in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure”. He was part of the four-unit singing group G.Addict, which was part of the Goulart Knights project, and has acted as one of the main protagonists in the movie "Kami Voice: The Voice Makes a Miracle". He won the Best Rookie Actor Award in the 3rd Seiyu Awards in 2009 and marked the first voice actor in Japan to win the Best Voice Actor Award two years consecutively in the 7th Seiyu Awards and 8th Seiyu Awards in 2013 and 2014. He has hosted the web radio show "Yuki Kaji's Monologue" (梶裕貴のひとりごと Kaji Yūki no hitorigoto) since March 2014. His variety show "Kaji 100!: The 100 Things Yuki Kaji Wants to Do" debuted on the Nitteleplus channel in April 2017.

Name: Yūki Kaji
Birthday: 1985-09-03
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Popularity: 4.586
Homepage: https://vims.co.jp/talent_profile_detail.php?id=7
Also Known As: 梶 裕貴, 梶裕貴, Yûki Kaji, Kaji Yûki, Kaji Yuki, Kaji Yūki, Kaji Yuuki, かじ ゆうき, Каджі, Юукі, Каджі, Ю̄кі, Ю̄кі Каджі, Юукі Каджі, Yuuki Kaiji, Yuki Kaji

Images of Yūki Kaji

Cast by Yūki Kaji

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky
The Relative Worlds
Donten: Laughing Under the Clouds - Gaiden: Chapter 3 - Conspiracy of the Military
Accel World: INFINITE ∞ BURST
Red Ash: Gearworld
Santa Company
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love
Attack on Taikan
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
PEACE MAKER 鐵 前篇~想道~
PEACE MAKER 鐵 後篇~友命~
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
Gantz:O
This Boy Caught a Merman
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle
Haikara-san: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2
Teasing Master Takagi-san OVA: Water Slide
High School DxD OVA
ハイスクールD×D OVA 2
Santa Company: The Secret of Christmas
Donten: Laughing Under the Clouds - Gaiden: Chapter 1 - One Year After the Battle
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
I've Always Liked You
Air Bound
3-Nen D-Gumi Glass no Kamen: Tobidase Watashitachi no Victory Road
Your Lie in April: Moments
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning White
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters
Haikara-san: Here Comes Miss Modern
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training!
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
Godzilla: The Planet Eater
High School DxD NEW
Mysterious Girlfriend X: A Mysterious Summer Festival
High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou
Blue Exorcist: The Movie
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom?
Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi
Weathering with You
NiNoKuni
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie
The Moment You Fall in Love
Black Butler: Book of Murder
Blue Exorcist - Kyoto Saga: Spy Game
Psycho-Pass 3 Movie: First Inspector
Yo-kai Watch The Movie: The Great King Enma and the Five Tales, Meow!
Genocidal Organ
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan 16: At a Confessional
Kimi dake ni Motetainda.
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire
Donten: Laughing Under the Clouds - Gaiden: Chapter 2 - The Tragedy of Fuuma Ninja Tribe
The Voice Makes a Miracle
Batman Ninja
Towa no Quon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos
I Want to Deliver Your Voice
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
Otome Youkai Zakuro Picture Drama
Pokémon: Mewtwo - Prologue to Awakening
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Haikyuu!! The Movie: The End and the Beginning
Pikachu, What's This Key?