Actress
Biography Yoshimasa Hosoya
Yoshimasa Hosoya

Biography Yoshimasa Hosoya

is a Japanese voice actor and singer from Hiroshima. He was represented by Mausu Promotion and is now a freelancer. He was also a member of the pop duo MaxBoys along with Toshiki Masuda, a fellow Japanese voice actor. In 2014 & 2016, he won the 8th Seiyu Awards & 10th Seiyu Awards[4] for Best supporting actor. Among his many roles in anime, he voiced Kojou Akatsuki in Strike the Blood, Reiner Braun in Attack on Titan, Fumikage Tokoyami in My Hero Academia, Tamaki Katagiri in Black Bullet, Shichika Yasuri in Katanagatari, Daryun in The Heroic Legend of Arslan, Belial in Granblue Fantasy, and Orga Itsuka in Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans. He also appears in many sports anime as Junpei Hyūga in Kuroko's Basketball, Sosuke Yamazaki in Free! Eternal Summer, Asahi Azumane in Haikyuu!!, Tetsuya Yuki in Ace of Diamond and Otabek Altin in Yuri!!! on Ice. On April 23, 2017, he announced a hiatus to undergo treatment for his throat. On August 4, 2017, he announced his return to voice work.

Name: Yoshimasa Hosoya
Birthday: 1982-02-10
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Onomichi, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Popularity: 1.495
Homepage: http://www.yoshimasa-hosoya.com/
Also Known As: 細谷 佳正, Хосоя Йошімаса, Йошімаса, Хосоя

Images of Yoshimasa Hosoya

Cast by Yoshimasa Hosoya

Hal
The Empire of Corpses
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 1: Reunion
The Radio Wave-Like Girlfriend
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 3: Confession
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss
Mouseman: Ai no Katamari
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel
Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade
Ajin: Demi-Human - Collide
Ajin: Demi-Human - Collision
Free!: Timeless Medley - The Promise
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence
In This Corner (and Other Corners) of the World
The Anthem of the Heart
Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense
Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna
Monster Strike the Movie: Sora no Kanata
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Tsubasa and Hotaru
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward Special OVA
The Voice Makes a Miracle
In This Corner of the World
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Is It Wrong to go Searching for Herbs on a Deserted Island?
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple
Free!: Take Your Marks
Mob Psycho 100 Reigen: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic
Haikyuu!! The Movie: The End and the Beginning
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Winners and Losers
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Is It Wrong to Expect a Hot Spring in a Dungeon?
The Moment You Fall in Love
Free!: Timeless Medley - The Bond
My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training!
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising