Actress
Biography Saro Urzì
Saro Urzì

Biography Saro Urzì

Saro Urzì was born on February 24, 1913, died  November 2, 1979 (age 66) in San Giuseppe Vesuviano, Italy. He was an actor.

Name: Saro Urzì
Birthday: 1913-02-23
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Catania - Sicily - Italy
Popularity: 1.22
Homepage:
Also Known As: Rosario Urzì , Saro Urzzi , Саро Урци

Images of Saro Urzì

Cast by Saro Urzì

People of Honor
Seduced and Abandoned
The Bandit of Tacca del Lupo
Serafino
The Path of Hope
Occhio Alla Vedova!
The Railroad Man
Alfredo, Alfredo
Il figlio del corsaro rosso
A Day for Lionhearts
Seven in the Sun
Un caso di coscienza
Cavalcata selvaggia
Don Camillo in Moscow
The Lovemakers
Le inibizioni del dottor Gaudenzi, vedovo col complesso della buonanima
Il bivio
Man of Straw
Girl Merchants
In the Name of the Law
Black Turin
Don Camillo's Last Round
Streets of Sorrow
Il monello della strada
Lo sparviero del Nilo
Who's Got the Black Box?
The Fruit Is Ripe
The Pisciotta Case
Mission to Caracas
There's Going to Be a Party
The Facts of Murder
Frisky
The Peddler and the Lady
Don Camillo: Monsignor
Girl Merchants
Cañas y barro
Monastero di Santa Chiara
I cinque dell'Adamello
Song of the World
Principe coronato cercasi per ricca ereditiera
Hell in the City
Brothers of Italy
The Return of Don Camillo
Modesty Blaise
Beat the Devil
Romarei, das Mädchen mit den grünen Augen
Io, Amleto
Engaged to Death
Pact with the Devil
Don Camillo
Me, Me, Me... and the Others
The Godfather